Member Login
Lost your password?

Megamind

Watch Megamind Online Full Streaming:

IPWV1 ins

Watch Megamind Online Free . Megamind Megavideo. Watch Megamind Streaming 2010 Divx Online Movie For Free Full . Download Megamind  or Straming Full Length.  Megamind Movie HD Trailer

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yJtot_f-snU

IMDB Users Rating:

Megamind is the most brilliant supervillain the world has ever known. And the least successful. Over the years, he has tried to conquer Metro City in every imaginable way. Each attempt, a colossal failure thanks to the caped superhero known as ‘Metro Man,’ an invincible hero until the day Megamind actually kills him in the throes of one of his botched evil plans. Suddenly, Megamind has no purpose. A supervillain without a superhero. He realizes that achieving his life’s ambition is the worst thing that ever happened to him. Megamind decides that the only way out of his rut is to create a new hero opponent called ‘Titan,’ who promises to be bigger, better and stronger than Metro Man ever was. Pretty quickly Titan starts to think it’s much more fun to be a villain than a good guy. Except Titan doesn’t just want to rule the world, he wants to destroy it. Now, Megamind must decide: can he defeat his own diabolical creation? Can the world’s smartest man make the smart decision for once? Can the evil genius become the unlikely hero of his own story?
Also Known As:
Master Mind
Oobermind
Production Status:     In Production/Awaiting Release
Genres:     Action/Adventure, Comedy and Animation
Release Date:     November 5th, 2010 (wide)
Distributors: Paramount Pictures
Production Co.: Red Hour Films
Studios: DreamWorks Animation
Produced in:     United States

IMDB Users Reviews:

Author: Amit Srivastava from San Francisco
I have read some reviews here and see it being unfairly compared to some Pixar’s… I would rather rate it on its own merit. When I am sitting in a theater I would rather watch the current movie than try and compare it with others I have seen before. I guess that is just me! So here goes. It is worth a watch (or two if your kids want you to). The story is built up on a traditional superhero concept inspired heavily from the first “Superman” movie to the “Return of Superman”. However, the jokes are often original and some can get an LOL out of you. All in all, there is enough good humor sprinkled throughout the movie to keep everyone smiling. If you can, do watch the 3D version. It has some good action scenes which look great in 3D but if not, you aren’t missing a lot. This is not one created specifically for 3D pleasure – unlike Dreamwork’s “How to train your dragon”. Do watch out for some great dialogs by Megamind, and even some cutesy ones that seem right out of a Dilbert strip (office humor, if it wasn’t clear enough). My favorite is “He is still not used to positive feedback” :) (probably funnier in context. All in all an entertaining package.

Author: med77_99 from Los Angeles

I watched this movie tonight with my wife and kids, we really enjoyed this a lot, i found myself actually attached to the characters and intrigued by the plot. i also found myself entertained with the action scenes. my kids also enjoyed it, more so than they enjoyed the lame Alpha and Omega. I guess most of you know what the plot is, so i won’t go into it. it is just fun and involves super powers and super heros battles. most of you are probably reading this to decide whether to go and see it or not, let me say, go ahead, it is worth it and enjoyable !! And i also like to add, we watched it in 2D, so im not sure how it is in 3D, but im assuming just as good if not better.

Watch "Megamind" Online Full-HD (1080p)

Watch Megamind Online Free This movie is really good. "CineSmart.Net" I suggest you watch! Watch Megamind Online Search and watch putlocker.com full-HD Quality movie now! Watching Megamind Full Movie Online Free Streaming Watch Megamind Full Download Megamind Torrent Links DVDRip Watch Megamind Megavideo "CineSmart.Net" Watching Megamind Streaming HD Movie. putlocker, nowvideo, nosvideo, 180upload, vidxden, vidbux, novamov, videoweed, divxstage, movreel, vidbull, Megamind uploadc, muchupload, vixden, vidbux, muchupload, project-free-upload Watch Megamind Online Free

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,



Spotlight Movies

Resources